Wednesday August 7th 2019

LADIES RESULTS  Sponsored by Josephine Stewart Kathleen McGowan Anne Sweeney WINNER: DOLORES DEVANEY (12) 36PTS 2nd Nett:  IMELDA MULDOON (24) 34PTS Category Winners: KATHLEEN MC GOWAN JOSEPHINE STEWART HEATHER FLEMING FLORENCE CONNOLLY CSS  71

Tuesday 6th August 2019

TUESDAY OPEN Kindly sponsored by:  KERNAN’S EUROSPAR  1st Nett: Jonathan Brady          (12)     43pts.BOT 2nd Nett: Conor Knox (V)         (19)      40pts.BOT Gross: Donal Bonner                 (8)        28pts. Competitors 44     CSS 66

Captains Prize 2019

Sponsored by Shane Connolly Cars 1st Nett:        Michael Duncan               79pts  2nd Nett:        Conor Allen                       78pts Gross:                Barry Farmer               63pts 3rd Nett:        Darren McGlinchey           77pts 4th Nett:        Brendan Alexander           76pts 5th Nett:        […] Continue Reading

Wednesday July 31st 2019

Sponsored by Bonner’s Pharmacy Ballybofey 1st Team  86 pts Margaret McCrossan, Christine Lynch & Nellie McHugh 2nd Team  83 pts Darragh McGowan, Imelda Muldoon & Anne O’Meara 3rd Team  81 pts Bridie Faulkner, Josephine Stewart & Stephanie Canning 4th Team  78 pts Dolores Devaney, Ann Glancy & Eileen Reilly Nearest the pin: Anne Sweeney

Tuesday 30th July 2019

TUESDAY OPEN Kindly sponsored by: IGGY LARKIN SAFETY 1st Nett: Enda McMenamin      (5)       41pts.BOT 2nd Nett: Jamie Breslin              (12)    41pts.BOT Gross: Thomas McMenamin   (4)       37pts. 3rd Nett: Paul Bannigan             (18)    40pts.BOT Visitor’s Prize: Daniel Carlin   (26)     39pts.BOT Competitors 87     CSS 67

Sunday 28th July 2019

SUNDAY OPEN Kindly sponsored by: BANNIGAN ENGINEERIN 1st Nett: Shaun Bannigan          79 – 17 = 62. 2nd Nett: Seamus Lafferty         80 – 17 = 63 Gross: Barry Farmer                           (6)    72. 3rd Nett: Darren Burke              82 – 18 = 64 Competitors 74      CSS 67

COURSE DEVELOPMENT CLASSIC  27TH JULY 2019

SPONSORED BY HYUNDAI LETTERKENNY                        1st            97pts   Thomas Grindle, Johnny Brady, Pauric McGeehan, Noel Patton                       2nd          96pts.BOT   Martin Lynch, Danny Bannigan, Cathal McGee, Michael Carlin       […] Continue Reading

Wednesday July 24th 2019

Sponsored by DEIRDRE KELLY BRIDIE FAULKNER STEPHANIE CANNING 1st : STEPHANIE CANNING (20) 70 2nd Nett:  EMER KEE              (29) 72 Category Winners: KATHLEEN MC GOWAN MOYA LARKIN ANNE O’MEARA ITA WARD 2’s  MARY MC HUGH 2ND CSS 71

Tuesday 23rd July 2019

MEMBERS COMPETITION Kindly sponsored by: GALLAGHERS QUALITY MEATS 1st Nett: Patrick Carr                   (15)    40pts.BOT 2nd Nett: Danny Conaghan       (17)    40pts.BOT Gross: Thomas McMenamin    (4)     34pts. 3rd Nett: John Bradley               (16)    40pts.  Competitors 79      CSS 67

Sunday 21st July 2019

SUNDAY OPEN Kindly sponsored by: DONEGAL REWINDS 1st Nett: Denis McClean             (16)    40pts. 2nd Nett: Brendan Alexander   (15)    39pts. Gross: Lorcan Donnellan          (6)       32pts. 3rd Nett: Davis McGlinchey      (19)    35pts. Competitors 59      CSS 68